2013年7月22日星期一

Latest training guide for EMC E20-547

Pass4Test EMC E20-547 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Pass4Test's EMC E20-547 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Pass4Test's EMC E20-547 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select Pass4Test's EMC E20-547 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, EMC's E20-547 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. Pass4Test has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the EMC E20-547 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!


Pass4Test is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in EMC certification E20-547 exam and help them get the EMC E20-547 certification. The courses of Pass4Test is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select Pass4Test, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical EMC certification E20-547 exam.


Exam Code: E20-547

Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the EMC E20-547 exam. Pass4Test EMC E20-547 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.


E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/E20-547.html


NO.1 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 dumps   E20-547

NO.2 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547 practice test   E20-547 exam simulations   E20-547   E20-547 exam

NO.3 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-547 braindump   E20-547   E20-547 test   E20-547

NO.4 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 exam prep

NO.5 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 questions

NO.6 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547

NO.7 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 questions

NO.8 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547 exam

NO.9 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547 certification

NO.10 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 original questions   E20-547 exam

NO.11 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-547 certification training   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 demo   E20-547

NO.12 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 certification   E20-547 exam simulations

NO.13 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   E20-547   E20-547 test questions   E20-547 exam

NO.14 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 study guide   E20-547   E20-547 exam simulations

NO.15 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547 test answers   E20-547 demo   E20-547 original questions

NO.16 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 test answers   E20-547

NO.17 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-547   E20-547 questions

NO.18 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC exam prep   E20-547   E20-547 dumps   E20-547 pdf

NO.19 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-547 exam simulations   E20-547 original questions

NO.20 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC exam prep   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547   E20-547

Pass4Test help you to find real EMC E20-547 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, Pass4Test EMC E20-547 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, Pass4Test the EMC E20-547 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.


没有评论:

发表评论